Jazzitalia - Gallery: Petra Cvelbar
versione italiana english version
 
NEWS
Bookmark and Share Jazzitalia Facebook Page Jazzitalia Twitter Page Feed RSS by Jazzitalia - Comunicati Feed RSS by Jazzitalia - Agenda delle novit�
INDICE Petra Cvelbar
petrinbox@gmail.com
http://www.petracvelbar.com

clik sull'immagine per ingrandirla (* = new)



Roscoe Mitchell Solo
Roscoe Mitchell Solo (6)  new
Cankarjev - 5th February 2013

Wicked Knee
Wicked Knee (20)
Billy Martin, Marcus Rojas, Steven Bernstein, Curtis Fowlkes
Jazzbina 2013 - Wicked Knee on 26th of January 2013 @ Circolo Pula, Croatia

Joe McPhee - Ingebrigt Håker Flaten
Joe McPhee - Ingebrigt Håker Flaten (8)
Joe McPhee, trumpet and alto saxophone; Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, bass
Jazz Festival Ljubljana 2012

Kaja Draksler Solo
Kaja Draksler Solo (4)
53rd Jazz Festival Ljubljana - Krizanke and Cankarjev - 28-30 June 2012

Jure Pukl 's Abstract Society
Jure Pukl 's Abstract Society (9)
Jure Pukl, saxophone; Kaja Draksler, piano; Joe Sanders, double bass; Damion Reid, drums
53rd Jazz Festival Ljubljana - Krizanke and Cankarjev - 28-30 June 2012

John Scofield Hollowbody Band
John Scofield Hollowbody Band (6)
John Scofield, guitar; Kurt Rosenwinkel, guitar; Ben Street, bass; Bill Stewart, drums
53rd Jazz Festival Ljubljana - Krizanke and Cankarjev - 28-30 June 2012

Joe McPhee Solo
Joe McPhee Solo (4)
Joe McPhee, saxophones and trumpet
53rd Jazz Festival Ljubljana - Krizanke and Cankarjev - 28-30 June 2012

Ibrahim Maalouf Diagnostic
Ibrahim Maalouf Diagnostic (3)
Ibrahim Maalouf, trumpet; François Delporte, guitar; Youenn Lecam, flute, trumpet
Xavier Rogé, drums; Laurent David, bass; Yvan Robilliard, Fender Rhodes
53rd Jazz Festival Ljubljana - Krizanke and Cankarjev - 28-30 June 2012

Dee Dee Bridgewater
Dee Dee Bridgewater (9)
Dee Dee Bridgewater, vocals; Edsel Gomez, piano; Pernell Saturino, percussion
Thomas Bramerie, bass; Gabriel 'Minimo' Garay, drums
53rd Jazz Festival Ljubljana - Krizanke and Cankarjev - 28-30 June 2012

Adam Lane 's Full Throttle   Orchestra
Adam Lane 's Full Throttle Orchestra (9)
Adam Lane, double bass; Nate Wooley, Susana Santos Silva, trumpets; David Bindman, tenor and soprano saxophone
Avram Fefer, alto saxophone and clarinet; Matt Bauder, baritone and tenor saxophone
Reut Regev, trombone; Igal Foni, drums
53rd Jazz Festival Ljubljana - Krizanke and Cankarjev - 28-30 June 2012

Ziga Murko 13
Ziga Murko 13 (9)
Jan Kus, soprano sax; Jure Pukl, tenor sax; Bostjan Simon, alto sax
Jonathan Powell, Jason Palmer, Tomaz Gajst, Timotej Kotnik , trumpets; Ziga Murko, Vid Zgajner, Andy Hunter, Timotej Kotnik, Mario Vavti, trombone;
Goran Krmac, tuba; Andrej Hocevar, drums
53rd Jazz Festival Ljubljana - Krizanke and Cankarjev - 28-30 June 2012

Trumpet and Drums feat. Peter Evans, Nate Wooley, Jim Black, Paul Lytton
Trumpet and Drums feat. Peter Evans, Nate Wooley, Jim Black, Paul Lytton (10)
Peter Evans, Nate Wooley, trumpets; Jim Black, Paul Lytton, drums
53rd Jazz Festival Ljubljana - Krizanke and Cankarjev - 28-30 June 2012

Neneh Cherry & The Thing
Neneh Cherry & The Thing (11)
Neneh Cherry, vocals; Mats Gustafsson, saxophones; Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, bass; Paal Nilssen-Love, drums
53rd Jazz Festival Ljubljana - Krizanke and Cankarjev - 28-30 June 2012

Lama
Lama (7)
Gonçalo Almeida, double bass: Susana Santos Silva, trumpet; Greg Smith, drums
53rd Jazz Festival Ljubljana - Krizanke and Cankarjev - 28-30 June 2012

Get The Blessing
Get The Blessing (13)
Jake McMurchie, sax; Pete Judge, trumpet; Jim Barr, bass guitar; Daisy Palmer, drums
Narodni doom Maribor - on 11th of April 2012

Resonance Ensemble
Resonance Ensemble (9)
Magnus Broo, trumpet (S); Dave Rempis, alto & tenor saxophone (USA);
Mikolaj Trzaska, alto saxophone, bass clarinet (PL); Waclaw Zimpel, clarinet (PL);
Ken Vandermark, tenor and baritone saxophone, clarinet (USA); Steve Swell, trombone (USA);
Per-Åke Holmlander, tuba (S); Mark Tokar, bass (UA); Devin Hoff, bass (USA);
Tim Daisy, drums (USA); Michael Zerang, drums (USA)
Clubbing - 13 March 2012

Fire!
Fire! (10)
Mats Gustafsson, wind instruments, Fender Rhodes, electronica; Johan Berthling, bass, organ; Andreas Werliin, drums, percussion
Tuesday Clubbing in Cankarjev doom on 17th of January 2012

Ab Baars Trio & NY Guests 'Invisible Blow'
Ab Baars Trio & NY Guests 'Invisible Blow' (9)
Ab Baars, tenorsaxophone, clarinet, shakuhachi; Wilbert de Joode, bass; Martin van Duynhoven, drums;
Fay Victor, voice; Vincent Chancey, french horn

Henry Threadgill & Zooid
Henry Threadgill & Zooid (12)
Henry Threadgill, alto saxophone, flute, arrangements, compositions; Christopher Hoffman, cello; Jose Davilla, trombone, tuba; Liberty Ellman, guitar; Stomu Takeishi, acoustic bass; Elliot Kavee, drums
Cankarjevi torki (Tuesday Clubbing) on 15th of November 2011, Ljubljana/Slovenia

The Nels Cline Singers feat. Yuka C. Honda
The Nels Cline Singers feat. Yuka C. Honda (5)
Nels Cline - guitar; Trevor Dunn - bass; Scott Amendola - drums; Yuka C. Honda - keyboards
32nd International Jazzfestival Saalfelden 2011 - 25th - 28th of August.

The Bad Plus with special guest Joshua Redman
The Bad Plus with special guest Joshua Redman (7)
Joshua Redman - saxophone; Reid Anderson - bass; Ethan Iverson - piano; David King - drums
32nd International Jazzfestival Saalfelden 2011 - 25th - 28th of August.

Matthew Shipp Trio Art Of The Improviser
Matthew Shipp Trio Art Of The Improviser (5)
Matthew Shipp - piano; Michael Bisio - bass; Whit Dickey - drums
32nd International Jazzfestival Saalfelden 2011 - 25th - 28th of August.

Koch - Schutz - Studer feat. Shelley Hirsch
Koch - Schutz - Studer feat. Shelley Hirsch (7)
Shelley Hirsch - vocals; Hans Koch - saxophone, bass clarinet , electronics; Martin Schütz - cello, electronics; Fredy Studer - drums
32nd International Jazzfestival Saalfelden 2011 - 25th - 28th of August.

Kar Ces Brass Band
Kar Ces Brass Band (8)
Tadej Bizjak, alto saxophone; Albert Kerekes, tenor saxophone; Sebastjan Jermol, trumpet; Luka Ipavec , trumpet; Marko Obid, trombone; Matija Mlakar, trombone; Rok Sinkovec, tuba; Alen Bogataj, snare drum; Matija Purgar, bass drum; Miha Recelj, percussion
32nd International Jazzfestival Saalfelden 2011 - 25th - 28th of August.

Jessica Pavone's Army of Strangers
Jessica Pavone's Army of Strangers (5)
Jessica Pavone - violin, viola; Pete Fitzpatrick - guitar; Jonti Siman - bass guitar; Harris Eisenstadt - drums
32nd International Jazzfestival Saalfelden 2011 - 25th - 28th of August.

Endangered Blood
Endangered Blood (5)
Chris Speed - tenor saxophone, clarinet; Oscar Noriega - alto saxophone; Trevor Dunn - bass; Jim Black - drums
32nd International Jazzfestival Saalfelden 2011 - 25th - 28th of August.

Electric Willie
Electric Willie (6)
Elliott Sharp - guitar; Henry Kaiser - guitar; Eric Mingus - vocals; Tracie Morris - vocals; Melvin Gibbs - bass; Don Mc Kenzie - drums
32nd International Jazzfestival Saalfelden 2011 - 25th - 28th of August.

Steven Bernstein - Kenny Wollesen
Steven Bernstein - Kenny Wollesen (5)
Steven Bernstein - trumpet; Kenny Wollesen - drums
32nd International Jazzfestival Saalfelden 2011 - 25th - 28th of August.

David S. Ware - Planetary Unknown
David S. Ware - Planetary Unknown (8)
David S. Ware - saxophones; Cooper Moore - piano; William Parker - bass; Muhammad Ali - drums
32nd International Jazzfestival Saalfelden 2011 - 25th - 28th of August.

Cuong Vu Quartet Leaps of Faith
Cuong Vu Quartet Leaps of Faith (6)
Cuong Vu - trumpet; Stomu Takeishi - electric bass; Luke Bergman - electric bass; Ted Poor - drums
32nd International Jazzfestival Saalfelden 2011 - 25th - 28th of August.

Allison Miller Boom Tic Boom
Allison Miller Boom Tic Boom (10)
Allison Miller - drums; Jenny Scheinman - violin; Myra Melford - piano; Todd Sickafoose - bass
32nd International Jazzfestival Saalfelden 2011 - 25th - 28th of August.

Marc Ribot
Marc Ribot (9)
Klub Gromka, Ljubljana, 2nd August 2011

Nicolas Masson Parallels
Nicolas Masson Parallels (10)
Nicolas Masson, tenor saxophone; Colin Vallon, piano; Patrice Moret, double bass; Lionel Friedli, drums
CCB, Lisbone, Portugal - 21st July 2011

William Parker solo
William Parker solo (4)
52nd Ljubljana Jazz Festival - 30th June 2011

Tony Malaby's Tamarindo
Tony Malaby's Tamarindo (5)
Tony Malaby, saxophone; William Parker, double bass; Nasheet Waits, drums
52nd Ljubljana Jazz Festival - 1st July 2011

Robert Jukic Operation Charlie
Robert Jukic Operation Charlie (7)
Daniele D'Agaro, clarinet; David Jarh, trumpet; Cene Resnik, tenor saxophone
Robert Jukic, double bass, compositions; Gasper Bertoncelj, drums
52nd Ljubljana Jazz Festival - 30th June 2011

Mia Znidaric & Steve Klink International Band
Mia Znidaric & Steve Klink International Band (3)
Mia Znidaric, vocals; Steve Klink, piano; Davor Krizic, trumpet
Herwig Gradischnig, saxophones; Martin Gjakonovski, double bass; Mario Gonzi, drums
52nd Ljubljana Jazz Festival - 2nd July 2011

Maria João
Maria João (9)
Maria João, voice; Mário Laginha, piano; Bernardo Moreira, double bass; Alexandre Frazão, drums
52nd Ljubljana Jazz Festival - 2nd July 2011

Igor Lumpert Trio
Igor Lumpert Trio (3)
Igor Lumpert, tenor saxophone; Christopher Tordini, double bass; Nasheet Waits, drums
52nd Ljubljana Jazz Festival - 2nd July 2011

Hidden Orchestra
Hidden Orchestra (5)
Joe Acheson, bass, samples; Poppy Ackroyd, keyboards, violin; Tim Lane, drums, percussion
Jamie Graham, drumsM Fraser Fifield, saxophone
52nd Ljubljana Jazz Festival - 30th June 2011

Free Arts
Free Arts (6)
Maciej Obara, alto saxophone; Tomasz Dabrowski, trumpet, Balkan-horn; Andreas Lang, double bass; Anders Mogensen, drums
52nd Ljubljana Jazz Festival - 29th June 2011

Farmers By Nature
Farmers By Nature (4)
Craig Taborn, piano; William Parker, double bass; Gerald Cleaver, drums
52nd Ljubljana Jazz Festival - 29th June 2011

Eric Revis 11:11
Eric Revis 11:11 (8)
Ken Vandermark, saxophones; Jason Moran, piano; Eric Revis, double bass; Nasheet Waits, drums
52nd Ljubljana Jazz Festival - 2nd July 2011

Chris Lightcap's Bigmouth
Chris Lightcap's Bigmouth (7)
Chris Lightcap, double bass; Tony Malaby, tenor saxophone; Chris Cheek, tenor saxophone
Craig Taborn, piano, electric piano; Chris Lightcap, double bass; Gerald Cleaver, drums
52nd Ljubljana Jazz Festival - 1st July 2011

Charles Lloyd New Quartet
Charles Lloyd New Quartet (7)
Charles Lloyd, saxophone; Jason Moran, piano; Reuben Rogers, double bass; Eric Harland, drums
52nd Ljubljana Jazz Festival - 2nd July 2011

Bernardo Sassetti Trio
Bernardo Sassetti Trio (8)
Bernardo Sassetti, piano; Carlos Barretto, double bass; Alexandre Frazão, drums
52nd Ljubljana Jazz Festival - 1st July 2011

Angels Octet
Angels Octet (13)
Kjell Nordeson, drums; Alexander Zethson, piano; Mattias Ståhl, vibraphone
Goran Kajfes, trumpet; Eirik Hegdal, saxophones; Mats Äleklint, trombone
Martin Küchen, alto saxophone Johan Berthling, double bass
52nd Ljubljana Jazz Festival - 1st July 2011

The Jazz Passengers
The Jazz Passengers (14)
Roy Nathanson, saxophone; Curtis Fowlkes, trombone; Sam Bardfeld, violin; Brandon Seabrook, guitar; Bill Ware, vibraphone; Brad Jones, bass; E. J. Rodriguez, drums, percussion
Concert accompanying the Ziga Koritnik exhibition opening on 5th of May at Cankarjev dom, Ljubljana/SLO

Mazurek - Sao Paulo Underground
Mazurek - Sao Paulo Underground (9)
Rob Mazurek, cornet, electronics; Guilherme Granado, sampler, keyboards, electronics; Mauricio Takara, drums, percussion, guitar cavaquinho, electronics; Richard Ribeiro, drums
5th of April 2011 - Tuesday clubbing, Ljubljana/SLO

Mary Halvorson Trio
Mary Halvorson Trio (8)
Mary Halvorson, guitar; John Hebert, bass; Chess Smith, drums
5th of April 2011 - Tuesday clubbing, Ljubljana/SLO

Tresspass Trio
Tresspass Trio (11)
Martin Küchen -alto, baritone saxophone; Per Zanussi - bass; Raymond Strid - drums, percussion
Klub Gromka on 17th of March 2011, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Boubacar Traore
Boubacar Traore (16)
Boubacar Traore, vocals, guitar; Madieye Niang, calabash; Vincent Bucher, harmonica
Cankarjevi torki (Tuesday Clubbing) on 1st of March 2011

Mulatu Astatke
Mulatu Astatke (19)
Mulatu Astatke, vibraphone, percussion, el. piano; Alex Hawkins, keyboards; Byron Wallen, trumpet; James Arben, sax, flute; Danny Keane, cello; John Edwards, bass; Richard Olatunde Baker, percussion; Tom Skinner, drums
Druga Godba 2011 @ Kino Siska - Ljubljana - Slovenia on 11th of March 2011

Jason Stein Locksmith Isidore
Jason Stein Locksmith Isidore (10)
Jason Stein, bass clarinet; Jason Roebke, bass; Mike Pride, drums
at Cankarjev dom, Ljubljana/SLO on 15th of February 2011

Charles Gayle Trio
Charles Gayle Trio (15)
Charles Gayle - alto saxophone, piano; Christopher Sullivan - bass; Michael Thompson - drums
Club Cankarjevega doma, Ljubljana on 18th of January 2011

Ingrid Laubrocks Anti House
Ingrid Laubrocks Anti House (16)
Ingrid Laubrock: tenor, soprano saxophone; Mary Halvorson: electric guitar; John Hébert: bass; Tom Rainey: drums, bells
Klub Gromka on 26th of January 2011 in Ljubljana, Slovenia

'Lagrimas Mexicanas' Vinicius Cantuária featuring Bill Frisell
'Lagrimas Mexicanas' Vinicius Cantuária featuring Bill Frisell (11)
Vinicius Cantuária, vocals, percussion and acoustic guitar; Bill Frisell, electric and acoustic guitar, looping; Maravaldo Dos Santos, percussion
Overture into The Visages of Brazil Festival of Remote Culture
Cankarjev dom, Ljubljana/Slovenia on 4th of January 2011

Aaron Goldberg Trio
Aaron Goldberg Trio (4)
Aaron Goldberg, piano; Matt Penman, bass; Eric Harland, drums
Jazz Winter Fest New York 2011

Tia Fuller
Tia Fuller (4)
Tia Fuller, saxophones; Shamie Royston, piano; Mimi Jones, bass; Rudy Royston, drums
Jazz Winter Fest New York 2011

Charlie Hunter
Charlie Hunter (5)
Charlie Hunter, 7 string guitar; Eric Kalb, drums; Michael R. Williams, bass, trumpet
Jazz Winter Fest New York 2011

Charles Gayle Trio
Charles Gayle Trio (3)
Charles Gayle, sax; Larry Roland, bass; Michael TA Thompson, drums
Jazz Winter Fest New York 2011

Anat Cohen Quartet with Jason Lindner
Anat Cohen Quartet with Jason Lindner (6)
Anat Cohen, clarinet, tenor saxophone; Jason Lindner, piano; Vicente Archer, bass; Daniel Freedman, drums
Jazz Winter Fest New York 2011

Aethereal Bace 3-rd Eye
Aethereal Bace 3-rd Eye (3)
Nasheet Waits, drums; Abraham Burton, sax; Eric Mcpherson, drums
Jazz Winter Fest New York 2011

JD Allen VISIONFUGITIVE! Conducted by Lawrence D. 'Butch' Morris
JD Allen VISIONFUGITIVE! Conducted by Lawrence D. 'Butch' Morris (5)
Butch Morris, conducts; JD Allen, tenor; Gregg August, bass; Danny Sedownick, percussion; Dezron Douglas, bass; Rudy Royston, drums; Stacy Dillard, soprano; Logan Richardson, alto; Duane Eubanks, trumpet; Bryan Carrott, vibes; Jeremy 'Bean' Clemons, drums
Jazz Winter Fest New York 2011

Don Byron New Gospel Quintet featuring DK Dyson with special guest Geri Allen
Don Byron New Gospel Quintet featuring DK Dyson with special guest Geri Allen (8)
Don Byron, clarinet, tenor saxophone, background vocal; DK Dyson, vocal
Geri Allen, piano; Brad Jones, bass, background vocals; Pheeroan akLaff, drums
Jazz Winter Fest New York 2011

Chico Hamilton & Euphoria
Chico Hamilton & Euphoria (2)
Chico Hamilton, drums; Paul Ramsey, bass; Nick Demopoulos, guitar; Evan Schwam, flute, alto & tenor saxes; Mayu Saeki, flute; Jeremy Carlstedt, percussion
Jazz Winter Fest New York 2011

Vernon Reid's Artificial Afrika
Vernon Reid's Artificial Afrika (5)
Vernon Reid, guitar; Akim Funk buddha, vocals; Leon Lamont, DJ, percussion
Jazz Winter Fest New York 2011

Steve Coleman and Five Elements
Steve Coleman and Five Elements (6)
Steve Coleman, sax; Jonathan Finlayson, trumpet; Miles Okazaki, guitar; David Virelles, piano; Marcus Gilmore, drums; Jen Shyu, vocals
Jazz Winter Fest New York 2011

Nels Cline's Stained Radience
Nels Cline's Stained Radience (3)
Nels Cline, guitar; Norton Wisdom, paint, canvas
Jazz Winter Fest New York 2011

Mike Pride From Bacteria To Boys
Mike Pride From Bacteria To Boys (7)
Darius Jones, alto saxophone; Peter Bitenc, bass; Alexis Marcelo, piano; Mike Pride, drums
Jazz Winter Fest New York 2011

Matana Roberts, sax - solo
Matana Roberts, sax - solo (4)
Jazz Winter Fest New York 2011

Yuri Honing Wired Paradise
Yuri Honing Wired Paradise (5)
Yuri Honing Saxophones, Stef Van Es Electric Guitar, Keisuke Matsuno Electric Guitar, Mark Haanstra Electric Bass, Joost Lijbaart Drums
29. Skopje Jazz Festival, Macedonia

Trygve Seim & Frode Haltli
Trygve Seim & Frode Haltli (5)
Trygve Seim Saxophones, Frode Haltli Accordion
29. Skopje Jazz Festival, Macedonia

The Ethnics Feat. Nona Hendryx 'Avant House'
The Ethnics Feat. Nona Hendryx 'Avant House' (6)
Kahil El'zabar Percussions, Musical Director, Ernest Dawkins Saxophones, Percussion, Corey Wilkes Trumpet, Shannon Harris Dj, Percussion, Robert Irving Bass Keyboard, Nona Hendryx Vocal
29. Skopje Jazz Festival, Macedonia

Terje Rypdal & Bergen Big Band 'Crime Scene'
Terje Rypdal & Bergen Big Band 'Crime Scene' (4)
Terje Rypdal Electric Guitar; Palle Mikkelborg Trumpet
29. Skopje Jazz Festival, Macedonia

Paula Morelenbaum
Paula Morelenbaum (5)
Paula Morelenbaum Vocal, Pedro Millman Piano, Keyboards, Rick De la Torre Drums, Lancaster Lopes Acoustic Guitar, Bass
29. Skopje Jazz Festival, Macedonia

Patricia Barber Quartet
Patricia Barber Quartet (2)
Patricia Barber Piano, Vocal, Neal Alger Guitar, Eric Montzka Drums, Sylvain Romano Bass
29. Skopje Jazz Festival, Macedonia

Omar Sosa Afreecanos Quartet
Omar Sosa Afreecanos Quartet (6)
Omar Sosa Piano, Fender Rhodes, Marque Gilmore Drums, Childo Tomas Electric Bass, Mola Sylla Vocals
29. Skopje Jazz Festival, Macedonia

Maria Pia De Vito 'Mind The Gap'
Maria Pia De Vito 'Mind The Gap' (6)
Maria Pia De Vito Vocal, Francesco Bearzatti Saxophone, Claudio Filippini Piano, Luca Bulgarelli Bass, Walter Paoli Drums
29. Skopje Jazz Festival, Macedonia

Mike Reed 'People, Places & Things'
Mike Reed 'People, Places & Things' (12)
Mike Reed - drums, Tim Haldeman, Greg Ward - saxophones, Jason Roebke - bass
Teatro Fondamenta Nuove, Venice, Italy - 4th of December 2010

Mycale (John Zorn Vocal Project)
Mycale (John Zorn Vocal Project) (6)
Basya Schechter, vocals; Ayelet Rose Gottlieb, vocals; Sofia Rei Koutsovitis, vocals; Malika Zarra, vocals
Tuesday Clubbing (Cankarjev dom), Ljubljana/SLO on 9th of November 2010

Martin Küchen
Martin Küchen (4)
Menza pri Koritu, Ljubljana (16 October 2010) and Jazz festival Cerkno with 'Angles' Sextett (14 May 2010)

Peter Brotzmann - Full Blast
Peter Brotzmann - Full Blast (5)
(Brötzmann / Pliakas / Wertmüller)
Defonija AKC Metelkova, Ljubljana, Slovenia 8th September 2010

Willam Parrker playing at Franz Hautzinger Third Eye and DMG Trio
Willam Parrker playing at Franz Hautzinger Third Eye and DMG Trio (3)
Raoul Bjorkenheim - electric guitar, viola da gimbri; William Parker - bass ; Hamid Drake - drums
Jazzfestival Saalfelden - 26-29 Agosto 2010

The Thing XXL
The Thing XXL (6)
Mats Gustafsson - alto, tenor, baritone and slide saxophone, electronics; Ingebrigt Håker Flaten - bass, electronics; Paal Nilssen-Love - drums; Jim Baker - piano, electronics; Terrie Ex - guitar; Mats Äleklint - trombone; Peter Evans - trumpet
Jazzfestival Saalfelden - 26-29 Agosto 2010

The Jazz Passengers Re United
The Jazz Passengers Re United (5)
Roy Nathanson - Curtis Fowlkes
Jazzfestival Saalfelden - 26-29 Agosto 2010

Roy Nathanson
Roy Nathanson (2)
Roy Nathanson Subway Moon and The Jazz Passengers Re-United
Jazzfestival Saalfelden - 26-29 Agosto 2010

Odean Pope & Odean's List
Odean Pope & Odean's List (3)
Jazzfestival Saalfelden - 26-29 Agosto 2010

Mary Halvorson Trio 'Dragon's Head'
Mary Halvorson Trio 'Dragon's Head' (3)
Jazzfestival Saalfelden - 26-29 Agosto 2010

Marc Ribot
Marc Ribot (2)
Jazzfestival Saalfelden - 26-29 Agosto 2010

Ingrid Laubrocks Anti House
Ingrid Laubrocks Anti House (3)
Ingrid Laubrock - soprano, tenor saxophon; Mary Halvorson - guitar; John Hébert - bass ; Kris Davis - piano; Tom Rainey - drums
Jazzfestival Saalfelden - 26-29 Agosto 2010

Exploding Star Orchestra
Exploding Star Orchestra (6)
Rob Mazurek: composition, cornet;Nicole Mitchell: flutes; Jeb Bishop: trombone;
Matt Bauder: bass clarinet, saxes; Jeff Parker: guitar; Matt Lux: electric bass;
Josh Abrams: acoustic bass; Jason Adasiewicz: vibes, tubular bells;
John Herndon: drums; Mike Reed: drums; Damon Locks: voice
Jazzfestival Saalfelden - 26-29 Agosto 2010

Get the Blessing
Get the Blessing (4)
Clive Deamer, drums; Jim Barr, bass; Jake McMurchie, saxes; Pete Judge, trumpet
Jazz Festival Ljubljana, (Slovenia) on 1st of July 2010

Anthony Joseph & The Spasm Band
Anthony Joseph & The Spasm Band (4)
Anthony Joseph, vocals; Andrew John, bass; Christian Arcucci, guitar;
Colin Webster, saxophone; Williams Cumberbache, congas; Michel Castellanos, drums
Jazz Festival Ljubljana, (Slovenia) on 1st of July 2010

Vijay Iyer Trio
Vijay Iyer Trio (3)
Vijay Iyer, piano; Stephan Crump, bass; Marcus Gilmore, drums
Jazz Festival Ljubljana, (Slovenia) on 2nd of July 2010

Patricia Barber Quartet
Patricia Barber Quartet (3)
Patricia Barber, piano, vocals; Neal Alger, guitar; Eric Montzka, drums; Sylvain Romano, bass
Jazz Festival Ljubljana, (Slovenia) on 2nd of July 2010

Pat Metheny Group - The Songbook Tour
Pat Metheny Group - The Songbook Tour (5)
Pat Metheny, guitar; Lyle Mays, keyboards; Steve Rodby, bass; Antonio Sanchez, drums
Jazz Festival Ljubljana, (Slovenia) on 29th of June 2010

Moscow Art Trio
Moscow Art Trio (4)
Misha Alperin, piano, Claviola, bells; Arkady Shilkloper, horns; Sergey Starostin, vocals, folk reeds
Jazz Festival Ljubljana, (Slovenia) on 29th of June 2010

Tomasz Stanko Quintet
Tomasz Stanko Quintet (3)
Jazz & Wine of Peace Cormons Festival 2009 (Italy)

Sex Mob - DJ Olive
Sex Mob - DJ Olive (6)
21st of March 2010 @ bar pr` Gabrijelu - Cerkno/Slovenia

Pyramid trio: Roy Cambell, William Parker, Michael Wimberly
Pyramid trio: Roy Cambell, William Parker, Michael Wimberly (5)
Maribor, Slovenia on 13. nov 2009

Ornette Coleman
Ornette Coleman (3)
30th JazzFestival Saalfelden, Austira, 2009

Little Women
Little Women (3)
30th JazzFestival Saalfelden, Austira, 2009

Keir Neuringer & Rafal Mazur Duo
Keir Neuringer & Rafal Mazur Duo (3)
Klub Gromka, Ljubljana, Slovenia on 25 November 2009

James Carter Quintet
James Carter Quintet (4)
Jazz & Wine of Peace Cormons Festival 2009 (Italy)

Jessica Lurie Ensemble
Jessica Lurie Ensemble (1)
Klub CD, Ljubljana, Slovenia on 23rd of February 2010



Questo spazio web continene 696 foto ed è stato visitato n° 5.276 volte

© 2000 - 2017 Tutto il materiale pubblicato su Jazzitalia è di esclusiva proprietà dell'autore ed è coperto da Copyright internazionale, pertanto non è consentito alcun utilizzo che non sia preventivamente concordato con chi ne detiene i diritti.

© 2000 - 2017 All the material published on Jazzitalia is exclusively owned by the author. Moreover it is protected by International Copyright, so it is forbidden any use of it which isn't authorised by the rights' owner.
Questa pagina è stata visitata 2.062.480 volte
Data ultima modifica: 08/01/2014





Bookmark and Share



Home |  Articoli |  Comunicati |  Io C'ero |  Recensioni |  Eventi |  Lezioni |  Gallery |  Annunci
Artisti |  Saranno Famosi |  Newsletter |  Forum |  Cerca |  Links | Sondaggio |  Cont@tti